Staff School of Civil Engineering

Staffs

No Name of Staff Qualification Academic Rank
1 AbebeDinku(Prof. ) Ph.D Professor
2 Abel Kebede (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
3 Abraham Ewnete M.Sc Lecturer
4 Abraham Gebre M.Sc Assistant Professor
5 AdilZekaria Ph.D Assistant Professor
6 AgizewNiguse Ph.D Assistant Professor
7 Ahmed Hussen B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
8 AlemayehuTeferra Ph.D Professor
9 AmeyuTemesgen B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
10 AndenetAshagrea M.Sc Lecturer
11 Anteneh Afework M.Sc Lecturer
12 AshenafiDaba B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
13 Asmerom W/Gerima B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
14 AsnakeAdamu Ph.D Assistant Professor
15 AsresSemeneh B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
16 Assie Kemal Ph.D Assistant Professor
17 AtakltiBezabih M.Sc Lecturer
18 Bayou Chane Ph.D Assistant Professor
19 Bedilu Habte Ph.D Assistant Professor
20 BedruMerhaba B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
21 BeleteBirhanu M.Sc Lecturer
22 BeleteLakew M.Sc Lecturer
23 BerhanemeskelEnglize B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
24 BikilaTeklu Ph.D Assistant Professor
25 Daniel F/Silassie Ph.D Assistant Professor
26 Daniel Taye B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
27 DerejeHailu Ph.D Assistant Professor
28 DerejeTadese M.Sc Lecturer
29 DeresseBirbirsa B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
30 Elias Yusuf B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
31 EmnetTadesse B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
32 EpheremFekadu B.Sc Assistant Lecture
33 ErmiasGenye B.Sc Assistant Lecture
34 Esayas G/Yohannes Ph.D Assistant Professor
35 EskedarTafete B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
36 FasilTebeje M.Sc Lecturer
37 FikruBedada B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
38 FiresenayZerabruk B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
39 FitsumeTeshome B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
40 GadisaTesfayeTafa B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
41 GashawYayehyirad Ph.D Associate Professor
42 GedionAmha B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
43 GeremewSahilu Ph.D Assistant Professor
44 GirmaZerayohannes Ph.D Associate Professor
45 HabtamuMihrete M.Sc Lecturer
46 Hana Mekurea B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
47 HaymanotZewedie M.Sc Lecturer
48 Henok Endale (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
49 Henok Fikre (Dr.) PhD Assist. Professor
50 Jibril Akmel Mohammed (Ato ) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
51 Kermelos Habte (Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
52 Kibru Fitret (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
53 Mastewal Shumet (Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
54 Mastewal Teshale (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
55 Matias Kabtamu(Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
56 MebrateTaffese (Dr.) Ph.D Assistant professor
57 Mebruk Mohammed (Dr.) P.hD. Assistant Professor
58 MekdesTadesse (W/rt) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
59 Melaku Siyoum (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
60 Mequanent Mulugeta (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
61 Meron Wondafrash (W/t) M.Sc Lecturer
62 Messele Haile (Dr.) Ph.D. Assistant Professor
63 Michael Asrat (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
64 Misfin Bekele (Ato ) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
65 Misgun Samuel (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
66 Mulusew Hunegnaw (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
67 Natnael Beksissa (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
68 Nebiyu Siraj (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
69 Omar Nega Ahmed (Ato B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
70 PetrosFekadu (Ato) M.Sc. Lecturer
71 Raeed Ali (Ato) M.Sc Lecturer
72 Rahel Gashaw (W/rt) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
73 Robel Balcha (Ato ) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
74 Robel Wondimu (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
75 Ruth Ali (W/t) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
76 Saba Solomon (W/rt) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
77 Sadik Muzeyim (Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
78 Samson G/Egziabher (Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
79 Samson Walelign (Ato) B.Sc. Assistant Lecturer
80 Samuel Taddesse (Dr.) Ph.D Associate Professor
81 Seid Endria (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Professor
82 Selam Belay (W/rt) M.Sc Lecturer
83 SelamYazew (W/t) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
84 Semu Ayalew (Dr. ) Ph.D Assistant Professor
85 Shifferaw Taye (Dr.) Ph.D Assistant Professor
86 Sophonyas Asrat (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
87 Tadesse Chane (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
88 Tadiyos Sisay (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
89 Tamru Tilahun (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
90 Tenaw Worke (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
91 Teressa ChalaHunde (Ato ) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
92 Tewodros Nigatu (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
93 Yazachew Asmare (Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
94 Yilma Seleshi (Dr.) Ph.D Associate Professor
95 Yisak Gebre (Ato) B.Sc Associate Lecturer
96 Yishak Tadesse(Ato) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
97 Yonas Minalu (Ato ) B.Sc Assistant Lecturer
98 Zerihun Alemayehu (Ato ) M.Sc Lecturer
99 Zerihun Getaneh (Ato ) M.Sc Lecturer

Academic staff on study leave

No Name Qualification
1 Amdebrhan Mengistu (Ato) MS.c
2 Amarebeh Rafera (Ato) MS.c
3 Mesgana Seyoum(Ato) MS.c
4 Nasir Bedewi(Ato) -
5 Abdulsetar Siraj(Ato) B.Sc
6 Abebe Angasa (Ato) M.Sc
7 Abraham Assefa (Ato) MS.c
8 Admasu Shimeles (Ato) MS.c
9 Amsalu Gashaye (Ato) MS.c
10 Amsalu Gashaye (Ato) B.Sc
11 Epherem Taddesse(Ato) BS.c
12 Fekadu Melesse (Ato) M.Sc
13 Fistum Teklu(Ato) MS.c
14 Henock Belete(Ato) MS.c
15 Kibraeb Alem(Ato) MS.c
16 Matias Ayalew(Ato) BS.c
17 Muluneh Admass(Ato) -
18 Samson Takele(Ato) -
19 Tadesse Animaw(Ato) M.Sc
20 Tebark Ahmed (Ato) -
21 Tewodros Yimer(Ato) B.Sc
22 Tezera Firew(Ato) BS.c
23 Workamaw Paulos(Ato) BS.c
24 Yonas Gebeyehu(Ato) BS.c
25 Zelalem Alebel(Ato) BS.c
26 Sara Girma (W/rt) M.Sc.
27 Tigist Getaneh (W/rt) -

Administrative staff

No Name Qualification Academic Rank
1 Abraham Kedir (Ato.) B.Sc School Administrator
2 Hirut Tasew (W/ro) Diploma Executive Secretary
3 Wubanchi Tegene (W/ro) Diploma Secretary
4 Frehiwot Demissie (W/rt) Diploma Secretary
5 Wossen Tiruneh (W/ro) Diploma Messenger